Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7797,320
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8064,851
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0996,276
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5024,041
ZhengzhouChina 11,5637,185
ZhijiangChina 12,4477,734
ZagrebCroatia 8,1015,034
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6874,777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9865,584
ZahedanIran 11,8997,394
ZanjanIran 10,6526,619
ZacatecasMexico 2,1021,306
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6546,621
ZinderNiger 9,8056,093
ZhobPakistan 11,9917,451
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0238,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0248,715
ZamoscPoland 8,1725,078
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6684,765
ZigalovoRussia 9,5835,955
ZiganskRussia 8,0154,980
ZyryankaRussia 7,3554,570
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2184,485
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5384,684
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7798,562
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3635,819
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0055,596
ZitomirUkraine 8,4945,278
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8135,476
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7265,423
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0461,272
Zumbrota, MnUsa 707439
ZambeziZambia 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -