Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1366,298
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4326,482
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2206,351
YaoundeCameroon 10,7186,661
YokoCameroon 10,6716,631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0721,287
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1811,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7681,099
YanjiChina 10,1766,323
YichangChina 12,0557,491
YinchuanChina 11,3427,048
YiningChina 10,8426,737
YariguiesColombia 3,8142,370
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
YazdIran 11,3797,071
YakushimaJapan 11,3197,034
YamagataJapan 10,0976,275
YamaguchiJapan 10,9226,787
YokkaichiJapan 10,5936,583
YokohamaJapan 10,3856,453
YonagoJapan 10,7116,656
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2617,619
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7647,932
YeMyanmar 14,0258,715
YolaNigeria 10,4196,474
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0386,859
YurimaguasPeru 5,0943,165
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0955,652
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2145,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6801,665
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2162,620
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8981,179
York, PaUsa 1,114693
Youngstown/ OhUsa 846526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3301,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -