Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9879,313
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,05710,599
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5139,018
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7528,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
WoomeraAustralia 15,7369,778
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5419,657
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4011,492
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 981610
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6592,274
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0042,488
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,024636
Windsor, OnCanada 733456
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,439894
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8881,174
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5422,201
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6004,101
WajimaJapan 10,3536,434
WakamatsuJapan 10,1896,331
WakayamaJapan 10,7316,668
WakkanaiJapan 9,3995,841
WajirKenya 13,2288,220
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7497,922
WindhoekNamibia 12,9608,053
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7777,940
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7447,919
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8427,980
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8888,009
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8027,956
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8788,002
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8547,988
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4288,344
WintonNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WarsawPoland 7,9484,939
WroclawPoland 7,7994,847
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6186,598
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7057,274
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9476,803
WauSudan 11,8147,341
WaddingtonUk 6,6634,140
Waco, TxUsa 998620
Wake IslandUsa 9,8196,101
Wakeeney, KsUsa 900559
Wakefield, NeUsa 754469
Walhalla, ScUsa 703437
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5041,556
Walnut, IlUsa 429267
Warren, OhUsa 810503
Warren, PaUsa 1,005625
Warrenton, MoUsa 14792
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,104686
Washington, IaUsa 373232
Washington, InUsa 253157
Water Valley, MsUsa 462287
Watertown, NyUsa 1,317819
Watertown, SdUsa 973605
Watertown, WiUsa 543337
Wauseon, OhUsa 606377
Waverly, OhUsa 590367
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,022635
Waynesboro, MsUsa 687427
Waynesboro, TnUsa 382237
Weatherford, TxUsa 947588
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 589366
Wellsburg, WvUsa 778484
West Chester, PaUsa 1,199745
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,559969
West Point, GaUsa 713443
West Point, NyUsa 1,380858
White Hall, IlUsa 9861
Whitestown, InUsa 380236
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 916569
Wichita, KansasUsa 681423
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,244773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,126700
Williamson, WvUsa 674419
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,145712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,583984
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,199745
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,230765
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,143710
Windsor, IlUsa 11270
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 682424
Winnebago, MnUsa 728453
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4191,503
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,045649
Winnsboro, ScUsa 907564
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9061,184
Winthrop College, ScUsa 852529
Woodstock, VaUsa 977607
Wooster, OhUsa 729453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -