Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6975,404
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2005,095
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0354,993
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3785,206
ViennaAustria 7,9594,946
VitebskBelarus 8,1745,080
VassourasBrazil 8,2705,139
VicosaBrazil 8,1725,078
VitoriaBrazil 8,2945,154
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7914,841
VarnaBulgaria 9,0045,595
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,463909
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9291,820
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4151,501
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3371,452
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9341,823
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9521,834
ValdiviaChile 8,8295,486
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8365,491
VallenarChile 7,7354,806
ValparaisoChile 8,1425,060
VanguardiaColombia 4,1162,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1273,186
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0974,410
VestervigDenmark 6,9874,342
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8751,787
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8481,770
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7011,679
VilsandiEstonia 7,5604,698
VaasaFinland 7,2454,502
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2773,279
VeravalIndia 13,1278,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7608,551
ValentiaIreland 6,1043,793
VeniceItaly 7,8954,906
VeronaItaly 7,8084,852
VicenzaItaly 7,8404,872
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1105,039
ViterboItaly 8,0765,018
VolterraItaly 7,9344,930
VientianeLaos 13,6478,480
VarenaLithuania 7,9824,960
VilniusLithuania 7,9824,960
VeracruzMexico 2,2021,369
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9994,349
VaernesNorway 6,7614,202
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7604,200
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0584,386
VillarricaParaguay 7,9064,913
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6885,399
VanavaraRussia 9,0095,598
VasileviciRussia 8,3915,214
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1055,036
VerhojanskRussia 7,7174,795
ViljujskRussia 8,3495,188
VitimRussia 8,9705,574
Vize IslandRussia 6,9064,292
VladivostokRussia 10,0526,246
VolgogradRussia 9,3565,814
VologdaRussia 8,2305,115
VoronezRussia 8,8695,512
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9973,727
VytegraRussia 7,9624,948
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8859,250
ValenciaSpain 7,3794,585
ValladolidSpain 6,9454,316
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6314,120
VisbySweden 7,4444,626
VanTurkey 10,2376,362
ValleyUk 6,4143,986
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5665,323
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8051,743
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6082,863
Valentine, NeUsa 1,055656
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8301,759
Vermillion, SdUsa 799496
Vevay, InUsa 409254
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 654406
Victoria, TxUsa 1,231765
Viroqua, WiUsa 660410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -