Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5356,546
UaupesBrazil 4,8192,994
UbatubaBrazil 8,2825,146
UberabaBrazil 7,7764,832
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7281,695
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9016,774
UpernavikGreenland 4,2672,651
UummannaqGreenland 4,2132,618
UdineItaly 7,9144,918
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4015,220
UenoJapan 10,6316,606
UnzendakeJapan 11,1156,907
UrakawaJapan 9,6275,982
UshibukaJapan 11,1786,946
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2746,385
UwajimaJapan 10,9566,808
UkmergeLithuania 7,9184,920
UtenaLithuania 7,9394,934
UlaangomMongolia 10,2346,360
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3056,404
UlgiiMongolia 10,3326,420
UliastaiMongolia 10,4416,488
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3226,414
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3006,400
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6336,607
UfaRussia 9,1795,704
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1444,439
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8696,133
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5344,682
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6756,012
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0384,995
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5154,670
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3445,185
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9974,348
Umm BeninSudan 11,8487,362
UmeňSweden 7,1344,433
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8868,629
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7048,516
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7298,532
UrfaTurkey 10,1166,287
UsakTurkey 9,4495,872
Uman’Ukraine 8,6865,398
UzgorodUkraine 8,2715,140
Uniontown, PaUsa 884549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 656407
Urbana, IlUsa 253157
Urbana, OhUsa 557346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -