Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7507,302
TiranaAlbania 8,6535,377
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8905,524
TebessaAlgeria 8,2605,133
TimimounAlgeria 8,0535,004
TindoufAlgeria 7,4624,637
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2625,134
TrelewArgentina 9,3755,826
TucumanArgentina 7,6634,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3289,525
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0308,718
TibooburraAustralia 15,2029,447
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
TshaneBotswana 13,4598,364
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2004,474
TarauacaBrazil 5,5123,425
TauaBrazil 7,0654,390
TefeBrazil 5,2853,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0014,972
TeresinaBrazil 6,8134,234
TiriosBrazil 5,2673,273
TorresBrazil 8,5765,329
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1783,839
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6604,760
TriunfoBrazil 7,3874,590
TucuruiBrazil 6,2113,860
TuriacuBrazil 6,3433,941
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4952,172
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8622,400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9611,219
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8921,797
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0551,277
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,137706
Timmins, OnCanada 1,338831
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1111,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,058657
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,045649
Trenton, OnCanada 1,214754
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7441,084
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5251,569
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7295,424
TaiyuanChina 11,2867,013
TaoyuanChina 12,2837,633
TengchongChina 12,9298,034
TønderDenmark 7,1174,423
TylstrupDenmark 7,0504,381
TystofteDenmark 7,2344,495
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8351,762
TahrirEgypt 10,1826,327
TantaEgypt 10,1916,333
TallinEstonia 7,6144,731
TartuEstonia 7,7774,833
TampereFinland 7,4344,619
TurkuFinland 7,4354,620
ToulonFrance 7,6214,736
ToulouseFrance 7,2784,523
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2065,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2505,748
TchibanGabon 11,1406,922
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0206,227
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2804,524
TamaleGhana 9,2605,754
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9135,539
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1025,656
TimehriGuyana 4,7332,941
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6911,672
TelaHonduras 2,5041,556
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6489,102
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6489,102
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6909,750
TabrizIran 10,4166,473
TeheranIran 10,8786,760
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3356,422
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5525,314
TarvisioItaly 7,9074,914
TermoliItaly 8,2985,157
TorinoItaly 7,6264,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6104,729
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4075,224
TrevicoItaly 8,3795,207
TrevisoItaly 7,8754,894
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9724,954
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6204,735
TabouIvory Coast 9,0345,614
TadotsuJapan 10,7986,710
TakadaJapan 10,3106,407
TakamatsuJapan 10,7806,699
TakayamaJapan 10,4476,492
TanegashimaJapan 11,2727,004
TatenoJapan 10,3046,403
TateyamaJapan 10,4146,471
TokushimaJapan 10,7776,697
TokyoJapan 10,3576,436
TomakomaiJapan 9,6505,997
TottoriJapan 10,6626,626
ToyamaJapan 10,4006,462
ToyookaJapan 10,6296,605
TsuJapan 10,6156,596
TsurugaJapan 10,5546,559
TsuyamaJapan 10,7126,657
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9056,155
TripoliLebanon 10,1806,326
TobrukLibya 9,6365,988
TripoliLibya 8,8145,477
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7464,813
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4799,619
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7039,758
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3289,525
ThyoloMalawi 14,1418,787
TawauMalaysia 14,5089,016
TessalitMali 8,6955,403
TimbuktuMali 8,5835,334
TombMali 8,5885,336
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7424,811
TacubayaMexico 2,2771,415
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9371,204
TarialanMongolia 10,1946,335
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3236,415
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4336,483
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7116,656
TangierMorocco 7,1784,460
TarfayaMorocco 7,0404,374
TazaMorocco 7,4134,606
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4248,342
TaungooMyanmar 13,6378,474
ThandweMyanmar 13,7058,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6917,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7088,519
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0338,099
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8487,984
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,072
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4888,381
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3708,308
TahouaNiger 9,4135,849
TillaberyNiger 9,1375,678
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8956,770
TromsoNorway 6,7304,182
TrondheimNorway 6,7424,190
ThumraitOman 12,7447,919
TacnaPeru 6,5704,083
TarapotoPeru 5,1533,202
TrujilloPeru 5,2573,267
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4458,355
TorunPoland 7,7624,824
TimisoaraRomania 8,4215,233
TambovRussia 8,8555,503
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7596,686
TaraRussia 9,3415,804
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5035,284
TermezRussia 11,3027,023
TernejRussia 9,6726,010
TobolskRussia 9,1125,662
TomskRussia 9,4785,890
Tot’MaRussia 8,2715,140
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3965,217
TuapseRussia 9,5215,917
TuraRussia 8,5935,340
TurukhanskRussia 8,4555,254
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5957,205
TortosaSpain 7,3734,582
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7349,156
TokerSudan 11,6717,253
TartousSyria 10,1486,306
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2727,626
TaboraTanzania 13,1688,183
TakThailand 13,8278,592
TrangThailand 14,8469,226
TabligboTogo 9,6606,003
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5207,158
TunisTunisia 8,3205,170
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5276,541
TireeUk 6,1483,821
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5264,056
TernopilUkraine 8,3895,213
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7355,428
Talbotton, GaUsa 767477
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8172,994
Talladega, AlUsa 663412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 989615
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,314816
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,108688
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6351,016
Tecumseh, NeUsa 581361
Temple, TxUsa 1,050652
Thibodaux, LaUsa 935581
Thomasville, AlUsa 701436
Tiffin, OhUsa 648403
Toledo, IaUsa 512318
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 633393
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9561,215
Topeka, KsUsa 525326
Towanda, PaUsa 1,198744
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,265786
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,338831
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0351,265
Tulsa, OkUsa 589366
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 582362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,000621
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9246,788
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4522,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -