Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3217,035
ShkoderAlbania 8,5825,333
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0775,019
SaltaArgentina 7,4474,628
San AntonioArgentina 9,1265,671
San LuisArgentina 8,3005,158
San RafaelArgentina 8,3815,208
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7095,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7924,842
SarmientoArgentina 9,5355,925
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6219,086
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6159,082
SalzburgAustria 7,7874,839
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1656,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4006,462
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2856,391
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9853,098
SaveBenin 9,6455,993
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8084,230
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3875,212
SalvadorBrazil 7,7904,841
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4205,232
SantaremBrazil 5,7673,584
SantosBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9884,964
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3243,930
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2904,530
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4675,261
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2325,116
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1625,072
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4914,034
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1855,086
São PauloBrazil 8,1975,094
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9574,945
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6933,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4564,633
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6414,748
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9714,953
SobralBrazil 6,8814,276
SoureBrazil 6,0313,748
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2044,476
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8095,474
SurubimBrazil 7,5664,702
SadovoBulgaria 8,9115,537
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8545,502
SofiaBulgaria 8,7785,455
SiemreapCambodia 14,1158,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5571,589
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0841,295
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1211,318
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6072,241
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4442,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2091,372
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0411,269
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,020634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5271,571
Scott, SkCanada 2,1641,345
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2861,420
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2901,423
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6931,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4362,756
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,321821
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,342834
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6721,660
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7461,706
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3051,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9581,217
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9651,221
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5831,605
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7364,186
SalCape Verde 6,8534,258
SantiagoChile 8,2065,099
SewellChile 8,2765,143
ShanghaiChina 11,6527,241
ShantouChina 12,6387,853
ShenyangChina 10,5166,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9511,834
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3752,097
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1871,981
SibenikCroatia 8,2385,119
SplitCroatia 8,2875,150
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4154,608
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0564,385
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8111,747
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9551,836
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8921,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7991,739
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9061,806
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7731,723
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8671,781
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7991,739
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8651,780
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7721,723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7291,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9141,811
San GabrielEcuador 4,3482,702
SalloumEgypt 9,7466,056
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9496,182
SohagEgypt 10,5836,577
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5626,563
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7171,689
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4586,499
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1344,433
StrasbourgFrance 7,4104,604
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4063,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1123,177
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7026,029
SchleswigGermany 7,1784,460
StuttgartGermany 7,4934,656
SamosGreece 9,3765,826
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1265,671
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3705,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0212,499
SiguiriGuinea 8,4035,222
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6001,616
SzegedHungary 8,3195,169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0424,997
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1573,205
SagarIndia 13,0168,089
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8267,349
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5728,434
SemnanIran 10,9806,823
ShahroudIran 10,9636,813
ShirazIran 11,5317,166
ShannonIreland 6,1613,829
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7044,787
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3805,208
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6705,388
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8334,867
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9514,941
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5765,329
SigonellaItaly 8,6105,350
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1105,661
SagaJapan 11,0636,874
SaigoJapan 10,6406,612
SakaiJapan 10,7066,653
SakataJapan 10,0646,254
SapporoJapan 9,6235,980
SaseboJapan 11,0996,897
SendaiJapan 10,0686,256
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9816,824
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9686,816
ShinjoJapan 10,0556,248
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7726,694
ShirakawaJapan 10,2046,341
ShizuokaJapan 10,4946,521
SumotoJapan 10,7356,671
SuttsuJapan 9,7016,028
SuwaJapan 10,4136,471
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0585,008
SavannakhetLaos 13,7518,545
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8014,848
SiluteLithuania 7,7514,816
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7235,421
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2689,488
SalimaMalawi 13,9278,654
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3398,910
SibuMalaysia 14,9999,321
SanMali 8,6545,377
SegouMali 8,5355,304
SikassoMali 8,7125,414
St. BrandonMauritius 16,17210,050
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5021,555
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6206,599
SainshandMongolia 10,5696,568
SafiMorocco 7,1054,415
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1924,469
SittweMyanmar 13,5298,407
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7374,187
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1993,852
SaiqOman 12,4027,707
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8097,960
SurOman 12,5397,792
SialkotPakistan 11,9917,452
SibbiPakistan 12,1357,541
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9664,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1433,817
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5548,423
SandomierzPoland 8,0925,029
SniezkaPoland 7,7584,821
SuwalkiPoland 7,9114,916
SzczecinPoland 7,5254,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8714,270
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5693,461
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1741,972
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,17510,051
Satu MareRomania 8,3665,199
SibiuRomania 8,5845,334
SulinaRomania 8,9515,562
SadrinskRussia 9,2405,742
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8114,854
SalekhardRussia 8,2025,097
SaratovRussia 9,1545,688
SejmcanRussia 7,5074,665
SelagoncyRussia 8,2265,112
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7545,440
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2735,762
SmolenskRussia 8,2955,155
SociRussia 9,6015,966
SortovalaRussia 7,6934,781
SuntarRussia 8,5955,341
SurgutRussia 8,8585,504
SverdlovskRussia 9,0925,650
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3595,194
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4132,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5426,551
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8949,255
SingaporeSingapore 15,4029,571
SliacSlovakia 8,0945,030
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7956,708
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6486,617
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9274,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0554,384
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9204,300
SevilleSpain 7,0864,403
SennarSudan 11,7847,323
ShambatSudan 11,5327,166
ShendiSudan 11,5147,155
StenseleSweden 6,9344,309
StockholmSweden 7,3224,550
StorlienSweden 6,8224,239
SundsvallSweden 7,0984,410
SantisSwitzerland 7,5954,720
SongeaTanzania 13,8018,576
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6988,512
SongkhlaThailand 14,8639,236
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0748,746
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6789,121
SurinThailand 13,9608,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3125,787
SokodeTogo 9,4665,882
SfaxTunisia 8,4945,278
SousseTunisia 8,4175,230
SamsunTurkey 9,6245,980
SiirtTurkey 10,2166,348
SivasTurkey 9,7946,086
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1906,953
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4424,003
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1223,804
SarataUkraine 8,8765,516
SarnyUkraine 8,3065,161
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2225,730
SumyUkraine 8,7335,427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0797,506
SaltoUruguay 8,4075,224
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7601,715
Safford, AzUsa 1,9191,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6291,012
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,336830
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8956
Saint Paul, NeUsa 778484
Saint Peter, MnUsa 743462
Salem, InUsa 335208
Salem, OrUsa 2,8511,771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9271,198
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,240771
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,253779
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5501,585
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8541,774
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1751,973
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8041,742
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,020634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7491,709
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7591,714
Santuck, ScUsa 771479
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,025637
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,021635
Scott City, KsUsa 989614
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,252778
Scottsburg, InUsa 335208
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8341,761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8281,758
Sedan, KsUsa 582362
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8401,765
Selma, AlUsa 727452
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,464910
Seymour, InUsa 335208
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 412256
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6121,001
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 737458
Sioux City, IaUsa 738458
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 845525
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 489304
Southport, NcUsa 1,147713
Spickard, MoUsa 417259
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4831,543
Spooner, WiUsa 872542
Springfield, IlUsa 189118
Springfield, MissouriUsa 341212
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9933,724
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 899558
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8855
Stambaugh, MiUsa 886551
Stamford, CtUsa 1,380858
State College, PaUsa 1,057657
State University, MsUsa 576358
State University, NmUsa 1,7131,064
Staunton, VaUsa 929577
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,494928
Steffenville, MoUsa 286178
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7501,709
Storm Lake, IaUsa 683425
Storrs, CtUsa 1,539956
Subiaco, ArUsa 520323
Summerville, ScUsa 1,032642
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6301,634
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 302188
Syracuse, NeUsa 626389
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,270789
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0446,863
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7882,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0392,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7202,933
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2324,494
SocotraYemen 13,2158,212
SenangaZambia 13,0978,139
SerenjeZambia 13,5158,399
SeshekeZambia 13,2748,249
SolweziZambia 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -