Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2435,122
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1115,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3515,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1776,324
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4724,643
RosarioArgentina 8,4495,250
RichmondAustralia 14,6399,097
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1408,787
RecifeBrazil 7,6444,750
RemansoBrazil 7,2504,505
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8143,613
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3475,187
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2665,136
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4334,619
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4351,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,472915
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8041,121
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8051,122
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0752,533
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6431,643
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8141,127
RuoqiangChina 11,4307,103
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3892,106
RandersDenmark 7,0964,410
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7701,721
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5484,691
RumipambaEcuador 4,5022,798
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5316,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6426,613
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4016,463
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2873,285
RostockGermany 7,3384,560
RhodesGreece 9,5525,935
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4643,396
ReykhólarIceland 5,1833,221
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1963,229
RamsarIran 10,7326,669
RashtIran 10,6446,615
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3433,941
RadicofaniItaly 8,0274,988
Resia PassItaly 7,7004,785
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0084,976
RivoltoItaly 7,9084,914
Rolle PassItaly 7,8084,852
RomeItaly 8,1375,057
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1305,052
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9454,937
RumoiJapan 9,5305,922
RigaLatvia 7,7614,823
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8304,866
RodriguesMauritius 16,71110,384
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0476,243
RabatMorocco 7,2054,477
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8788,624
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9068,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1718,185
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3488,295
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7997,954
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8567,989
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6367,852
RivasNicaragua 2,9971,863
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3657,684
RebolyRussia 7,5364,683
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2805,767
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6807,258
RagaSudan 11,5687,188
RashadSudan 11,7267,287
RenkSudan 11,8677,374
RumbekSudan 12,0167,467
RanongThailand 14,5949,069
Roi EtThailand 13,8298,593
RizeTurkey 9,8646,130
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0456,864
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8325,488
RomnyUkraine 8,6835,395
RovnoUkraine 8,3345,179
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0717,501
RochaUruguay 8,8645,508
Racine, WiUsa 534332
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,001622
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,306812
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,309813
Reading, PaUsa 1,209752
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8001,740
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7971,117
Redding, CaUsa 2,8001,740
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4871,546
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5981,615
Rensselaer, InUsa 392244
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,088676
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,088676
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 861535
Rochester, MnUsa 683424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,154717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 757471
Rockford, IlUsa 453282
Rockville, InUsa 311193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 622386
Rome, GaUsa 625389
Roseau, MnUsa 1,308813
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8441,768
Roswell, NmUsa 1,441896
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,194742
Rushville, IlUsa 234146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -