Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2246,353
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4708,992
ParanaArgentina 8,3455,185
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2665,137
PehuajoArgentina 8,7135,414
PergaminoArgentina 8,5565,317
PigeArgentina 8,8765,516
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2115,103
PosadasArgentina 8,0875,026
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8374,870
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1535,066
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8305,487
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
Port HedlandAustralia 16,65310,348
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4963,415
ParakouBenin 9,5685,945
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6244,738
ParacatuBrazil 7,6074,727
ParanaBrazil 7,1234,427
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2795,145
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5864,714
ParintinsBrazil 5,6603,517
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7234,178
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3415,183
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7544,818
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1914,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5094,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8554,881
PeixeBrazil 7,0344,371
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3434,563
PicosBrazil 7,0764,397
PiraiBrazil 8,2775,143
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3544,570
PompeuBrazil 7,9024,910
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6244,738
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8663,645
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2135,104
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8623,643
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5685,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9104,294
PosseBrazil 7,3564,571
PlevenBulgaria 8,7955,465
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8985,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2858,877
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8681,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6851,668
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,338832
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,163723
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,479919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0551,899
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6791,665
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,473915
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0741,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0461,893
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5432,201
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7681,098
ParronChile 8,2895,151
Puerto AysenChile 9,4455,869
Puerto MonttChile 9,0085,598
Punta ArenasChile 10,2986,399
PingbianChina 11,9317,414
PeralesColombia 4,0292,503
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2022,611
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1711,971
PragueCzech Republic 7,7144,794
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8371,763
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8351,762
PoloDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7561,712
PichilingueEcuador 4,4892,790
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4602,771
PuyoEcuador 4,5722,841
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2296,357
ParisFrance 7,0594,386
PerpignanFrance 7,4324,619
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,99011,179
Port-GentilGabon 10,7946,707
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3422,698
PotsdamGermany 7,5024,662
PatrasGreece 9,0055,596
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3912,729
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0432,513
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6742,283
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7691,720
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6151,625
PecsHungary 8,2255,111
PambanIndia 14,6179,083
PuneIndia 13,4828,378
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7519,788
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3499,538
PadovaItaly 7,8714,891
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7704,828
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4515,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4315,239
PantelleriaItaly 8,4455,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8094,853
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0785,020
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0625,010
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2165,105
PiacenzaItaly 7,7644,825
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8864,900
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9604,947
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2375,119
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4455,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1545,067
PrizziItaly 8,4855,273
PakseLaos 13,8768,623
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0759,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,28410,119
PlaisanceMauritius 16,31910,141
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4127,092
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5455,310
PatheinMyanmar 13,8918,632
PutaoMyanmar 12,6967,889
PyiMyanmar 13,6628,490
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7027,893
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9728,061
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7441,705
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2596,375
PohangNorth Korea 10,8406,736
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6996,649
PadidanPakistan 12,4277,723
PanjgurPakistan 12,2777,629
ParachinarPakistan 11,7407,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4297,724
PeshawarPakistan 11,7637,310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5278,406
PilarParaguay 7,9364,931
PiscoPeru 5,9383,690
PiuraPeru 4,9113,052
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0333,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9268,654
PoznanPoland 7,7094,790
PrzemyslPoland 8,2145,104
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8014,226
PortalegrePortugal 6,8704,269
Porto Portugal 6,6874,155
PavelecRussia 8,6845,396
PecoraRussia 8,1765,081
PermRussia 8,8665,510
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9384,933
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8184,858
PjatigorskRussia 9,7156,037
PoronajskRussia 9,0025,594
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3085,784
Providenja BayRussia 5,9453,694
PskovRussia 7,8924,904
PodorSenegal 7,5594,697
PopradSlovakia 8,1275,050
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3018,887
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1048,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6094,728
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7669,176
Port SudanSudan 11,5387,170
ParamariboSuriname 5,0013,108
PiteňSweden 7,0864,403
PalmyraSyria 10,3166,411
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7935,464
PhetchabunThailand 13,8418,601
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8178,586
PhraeThailand 13,6738,497
PhuketThailand 14,8289,214
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8019,197
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0978,760
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3708,929
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1632,587
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5664,080
PoltavaUkraine 8,8315,488
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6035,346
PradoUruguay 8,8225,482
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8855,521
Palestine, IlUsa 175109
Pana, IlUsa 14892
Paoli, InUsa 335208
Paris, IlUsa 253157
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,067663
Pascagoula, MsUsa 872542
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,530951
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 773480
Pawhuska, OkUsa 609378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 581361
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5371,576
Pensacola, FlUsa 883549
Peoria, IlUsa 280174
Perry, OkUsa 690429
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,262784
Philo, OhUsa 696432
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0741,289
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,126700
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 483300
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,045649
Pipestone, MnUsa 854531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 857532
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,380858
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6651,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 265165
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0001,243
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,045649
Pontiac, IlUsa 323200
Pontotoc, MsUsa 438272
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8901,796
Port Arthur, TxUsa 994618
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,297806
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8901,796
Portage, WiUsa 653406
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7351,078
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8251,755
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 558347
Prescott, ArUsa 548341
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4551,525
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,198745
Princeton, InUsa 15093
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,604997
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,292803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2572,646
PetaukeZambia 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -