Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5934,719
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4275,237
OranArgentina 7,3134,545
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01910,576
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6859,747
OstendeBelgium 6,9684,330
ObidosBrazil 5,6693,523
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0075,597
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,408875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,408875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9195,542
OdenseDenmark 7,1784,461
OtavaloEcuador 4,3752,719
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3257,038
OuluFinland 7,2574,510
OroomiehIran 10,3976,461
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0054,974
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6725,389
ObihiroJapan 9,5405,928
OfunatoJapan 9,9536,185
OitaJapan 11,0026,837
OkayamaJapan 10,7546,683
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6997,270
OmaezakiJapan 10,5376,548
OmuJapan 9,4085,846
OnahamaJapan 10,1836,328
OsakaJapan 10,6716,631
OshimaJapan 10,4626,501
OtaruJapan 9,6275,982
OwaseJapan 10,6936,645
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3714,581
OujoaMorocco 7,5414,686
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5277,785
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5998,451
OphirNew Zealand 13,6468,480
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8078,580
OcotalNicaragua 2,7451,706
OrlandNorway 6,6904,157
OsloNorway 6,9384,311
OhotskRussia 8,1345,055
OkhotskRussia 8,1345,055
OlekminskRussia 8,7185,417
OlenekRussia 8,0144,980
OmskRussia 9,5315,923
OnegaRussia 7,7804,834
OrenburgRussia 9,4565,876
OymyakonRussia 7,8114,854
OviedoSpain 6,7774,212
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9314,307
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2833,904
OdessaUkraine 8,9015,531
OvrucUkraine 8,4125,227
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 540336
Oakdale, NeUsa 825513
Oakland, MdUsa 934581
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1041,307
Oconto, WiUsa 765475
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,437893
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 768477
Olathe, KsUsa 470292
Olivia, MnUsa 860535
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8651,780
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 635395
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 647402
Oolitic, InUsa 253157
Orlando, FlUsa 1,331827
Orono, MeUsa 1,8761,166
Oshkosh, WiUsa 660410
Oswego, NyUsa 1,255780
Ottawa, IlUsa 323200
Ottawa, KsUsa 470292
Owensboro, KyUsa 228141
Owosso, MiUsa 713443
Ozark, ArUsa 520323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -