Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5577,182
NeuquenArgentina 8,8525,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7055,409
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9608,053
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6099,078
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7189,146
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6829,745
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8581,154
NatitingouBenin 9,3955,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3295,176
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6456,615
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5256,540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9021,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5741,599
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2081,372
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8452,389
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1631,344
North Bay, OnCanada 1,243772
N’DjamenaChad 10,4266,479
NanchangChina 12,1297,537
NanjingChina 11,6757,255
NanningChina 13,0028,080
NicosiaCyprus 9,9726,197
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2994,535
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8171,750
NegeleEthiopia 12,8978,014
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4577,120
NandiFiji 11,4577,120
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3534,569
NancyFrance 7,3134,544
NantesFrance 6,8854,279
NiceFrance 7,6764,770
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4434,625
NurembergGermany 7,5654,701
NurnbergGermany 7,5624,699
NaxosGreece 9,3265,796
NanortalikGreenland 3,9372,446
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9642,463
NordGreenland 5,5453,446
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8132,369
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7275,423
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3238,279
New DelhiIndia 12,4717,749
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3285,175
NaganoJapan 10,3536,433
NagasakiJapan 11,1346,919
NagoJapan 11,8167,342
NagoyaJapan 10,5526,557
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8687,375
NaraJapan 10,6546,620
NazeJapan 11,5687,189
NemuroJapan 9,3815,830
NiigataJapan 10,1956,335
NikkoJapan 10,2776,386
NobeokaJapan 11,0626,874
NairobiKenya 13,2058,206
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9704,953
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0486,865
NidaLithuania 7,7324,805
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0489,351
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5699,674
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7568,548
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8438,602
NaraMali 8,3205,170
NioroMali 8,1365,056
NemaMauritania 8,2275,112
NouakchottMauritania 7,3784,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6877,884
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8307,972
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2028,204
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9571,838
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1166,286
NiameyNiger 9,2475,746
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7514,195
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8714,270
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0993,790
NawabshahPakistan 12,4987,766
NokkundiPakistan 12,0377,480
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1604,449
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3428,291
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8454,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6666,006
NikolaevRussia 8,9145,539
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7665,447
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4124,606
NizneangarskRussia 9,4115,848
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6375,988
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5255,297
NovgorodRussia 7,9624,948
NovosibirskRussia 9,6305,984
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9029,260
No. 6Sudan 11,1196,909
NyalaSudan 11,2326,980
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6548,485
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9438,664
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7279,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5938,447
NarathiwatThailand 14,9179,270
NigdeTurkey 9,8176,100
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6346,608
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9955,590
Napoleon, NdUsa 597371
Napoleon, OhUsa 597371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 351218
Natchez, MsUsa 749465
Neosho, MoUsa 400249
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6441,022
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,335830
New Castlen, PaUsa 889553
New Hampton, IaUsa 589366
New London, WiUsa 699434
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 907563
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 910565
New Ulm, MnUsa 743462
New YorkUsa 1,380858
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,394866
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,385861
Newark, NjUsa 1,362846
Newberry, MiUsa 925575
Newberry, ScUsa 831517
Newkirk, OkUsa 656408
Newnan, GaUsa 713443
Newport, TnUsa 641398
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5753,464
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,198744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 784487
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9451,830
North Loup, NeUsa 899559
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 998620
Norton, KsUsa 912567
Norwalk, OhUsa 697433
NdolaZambia 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -