Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3697,065
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3617,060
MilianaAlgeria 7,7684,827
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0687,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4568,983
Malarg EArgentina 8,4475,249
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0825,644
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0775,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3785,206
MendozaArgentina 8,1885,088
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1845,086
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3035,160
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1188,773
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62910,333
MeekatharraAustralia 17,08610,617
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2969,505
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4089,575
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6469,722
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9399,283
MuharraqBahrain 11,7477,300
MinskBelarus 8,1555,068
MogilevBelarus 8,2695,138
MaunBotswana 13,3538,298
MacapaBrazil 5,7913,599
MacauBrazil 7,2774,522
MaceioBrazil 7,7164,795
MachadoBrazil 8,0695,014
ManausBrazil 5,5133,426
MarabaBrazil 6,3933,973
MaringaBrazil 7,8984,908
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7693,585
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6784,771
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5174,671
MonteiroBrazil 7,4694,641
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7494,816
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1424,438
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4474,628
MamfeCameroon 10,3946,459
MarouaCameroon 10,4826,514
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3622,089
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,443897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0581,279
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1492,578
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1231,319
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2321,387
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0781,291
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,574978
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,548962
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8441,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6251,010
Morden, MbCanada 1,398868
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,149714
MoundouChad 10,7696,692
MatecanaColombia 3,9672,465
MoroniComoros 14,5149,019
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9634,948
MarstalDenmark 7,2134,482
Melville HallDominica 3,7482,329
MichesDominican Republic 2,9201,815
MocaDominican Republic 2,7901,734
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7471,707
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6741,662
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8871,794
MilagroEcuador 4,5962,856
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8996,152
MinyaEgypt 10,3946,459
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4876,517
MassawaEritrea 12,0287,474
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9313,686
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3574,572
MarseilleFrance 7,5534,694
MontpellierFrance 7,4594,635
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2723,276
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2905,152
MakokouGabon 11,0646,875
MayumbaGabon 11,1476,927
MitzicGabon 10,9336,794
MkamboGabon 11,1246,913
MoandaGabon 11,2456,988
MouilaGabon 11,0726,880
MagdeburgGermany 7,4344,620
MunichGermany 7,6804,773
MünsterGermany 7,2124,482
MethoniGreece 9,1085,660
MilosGreece 9,2965,777
MitiliniGreece 9,2495,747
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2435,744
MacentaGuinea 8,5685,324
MamouGuinea 8,2195,107
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9314,928
MiskolcHungary 8,2235,110
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1188,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4157,715
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4148,336
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8978,636
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3628,924
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9308,656
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2979,506
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0298,717
MashhadIran 11,1606,935
Malin HeadIreland 6,1623,829
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9464,938
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5315,301
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5985,343
MilanItaly 7,7024,786
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6544,757
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0204,984
ManIvory Coast 8,8195,480
MaebashiJapan 10,3306,419
MaizuruJapan 10,6116,594
MakurazakiJapan 11,2536,993
MatsueJapan 10,7226,663
MatsumotoJapan 10,4026,464
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8876,765
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7207,283
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4146,471
MishimaJapan 10,4526,495
MitoJapan 10,2576,374
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5106,531
MiyakoJapan 9,8896,145
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1227,533
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1716,942
MiyazakiJapan 11,1356,919
MombetsuJapan 9,4095,847
MoriokaJapan 9,9276,169
MuroranJapan 9,7066,032
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8726,756
MutsuJapan 9,7856,080
Ma’AnJordan 10,5456,553
MafraqJordan 10,3856,454
MombasaKenya 13,6438,478
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5529,043
MaseruLesotho 14,2338,845
MonroviaLiberia 8,6485,374
MisratahLibya 8,9775,579
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0559,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0229,335
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5959,691
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1909,439
MakhangaMalawi 14,1598,798
MangochiMalawi 14,0308,718
MwmosaMalawi 14,1688,804
MzimbaMalawi 13,7178,524
MzuzuMalawi 13,7218,527
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3569,542
MersingMalaysia 15,2919,502
MiriMalaysia 14,6989,133
MaleMaldives 14,9999,321
MenakaMali 9,0905,648
MoptiMali 8,6385,368
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2926,396
MazatlanMexico 2,2961,427
MeridaMexico 1,9131,189
Mexico CityMexico 2,2771,415
MonterreyMexico 1,7081,062
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3321,449
MaantyMongolia 10,3626,439
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5486,555
MatadMongolia 10,2006,339
MurenMongolia 10,2066,342
MarrakechMorocco 7,2404,499
MeknesMorocco 7,3124,544
MideltMorocco 7,4444,626
MaputoMozambique 14,4959,008
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5289,028
MandalayMyanmar 13,3018,266
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4318,346
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3248,901
MindatMyanmar 13,3848,317
MonywaMyanmar 13,2978,263
MyeikMyanmar 14,3248,901
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9148,025
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1604,449
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9618,054
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2378,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3508,296
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9081,807
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9381,826
MagariaNiger 9,8526,122
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0946,273
MaradiNiger 9,6666,007
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2846,391
MakurdiNigeria 10,1896,332
MinnaNigeria 9,8866,144
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0906,891
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7424,190
MajisOman 12,2177,592
MasirahOman 12,6987,891
Muscat  Oman 12,3807,693
MultanPakistan 12,1677,560
MurreePakistan 11,8137,341
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3428,291
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3474,566
MoyobambaPeru 5,0863,161
MactanPhilippines 13,5908,445
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3368,287
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6634,141
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3457,050
MagadanRussia 7,8234,861
MahackalaRussia 10,0126,222
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3864,590
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3854,589
MarkovoRussia 6,6674,143
MinusinskRussia 9,7996,089
MogocaRussia 9,4135,849
MoscowRussia 8,4415,246
MurmanskRussia 7,2194,486
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2737,005
MatamSenegal 7,7714,829
MogadishuSomalia 13,5998,450
MadridSpain 7,0974,410
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0914,406
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6984,784
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2354,496
MelillaSpain 7,4334,619
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4524,631
MalakalSudan 11,9557,429
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3948,945
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4884,653
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5778,437
Mae SariangThailand 13,7028,514
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8558,610
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7518,545
MalatyaTurkey 9,9666,193
MersinTurkey 9,9136,160
MuglaTurkey 9,5045,906
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5454,067
ManstonUk 6,8654,266
MeloUruguay 8,6585,380
MercedesUruguay 8,5865,336
MontevideoUruguay 8,8215,481
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 817508
Madison, FlUsa 1,004624
Madison, InUsa 419261
Madison, NeUsa 754469
Madison, WisconsinUsa 555345
Manhattan, KsUsa 641399
Manitowoc, WiUsa 682424
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9760
Marengo, IlUsa 432269
Marion, InUsa 448279
Marion, NcUsa 724450
Marquette, MichiganUsa 949590
Marshall, TxUsa 753468
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,021634
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1013,170
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 699434
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1711,349
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10263
Mcminnville, TnUsa 444276
Mcpherson, KsUsa 696432
Medford, WiUsa 779484
Mellette, SdUsa 1,084674
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 346215
Mena, ArUsa 520323
Meridian, MississippiUsa 653406
Mexia, TxUsa 948589
Mexico, MoUsa 221137
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6331,015
Midland, TxUsa 1,328825
Milan, MnUsa 924574
Milbank, SdUsa 974605
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6131,002
Milford, DeUsa 1,280795
Milledgeville, GaUsa 833518
Millen, GaUsa 919571
Millport, OhUsa 810503
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6381,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 555345
Minden, NeUsa 857533
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 804499
Minonk, IlUsa 312194
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2111,374
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 841523
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 374232
Monmouth, IlUsa 336209
Monroe, NcUsa 883549
Montevideo, MnUsa 924574
Montgomery AlUsa 716445
Montrose, CoUsa 1,599994
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,284798
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,186737
Morganton, NcUsa 724450
Moro, OrUsa 2,6941,674
Morris, MnUsa 1,015631
Morrison, IlUsa 408253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 777483
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 781485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 348216
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 760472
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6781,043
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6440
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 390242
Muskegon, MiUsa 629391
Muskogee, OkUsa 570354
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8082,366
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5512,207
MaracayVenezuela 3,8022,363
MaturinVenezuela 4,1202,560
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6662,278
MeridaVenezuela 3,7732,345
MagoyeZambia 13,4698,370
MansaZambia 13,2548,236
MbalaZambia 13,3118,272
MfuweZambia 13,6668,492
MisamfuZambia 13,3918,322
MonguZambia 13,0328,098
MpikaZambia 13,5318,408
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7468,542
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4978,387
MumbwaZambia 13,3728,310
MwinilungaZambia 12,9148,025
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -