Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3514,568
LuandaAngola 11,7427,297
LuenaAngola 12,5237,782
La PlataArgentina 8,7665,447
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1574,447
La RiojaArgentina 7,8774,895
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4855,273
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9826,203
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6204,735
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2319,465
LavertonAustralia 15,3159,517
LearmonthAustralia 17,13910,650
LongreachAustralia 14,6859,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6859,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8398,600
Low HeadAustralia 15,2519,477
LinzAustria 7,8314,866
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3293,933
LerwickUk 6,3293,933
La PazBolivia 6,4804,027
LavrasBrazil 8,0845,024
LencoisBrazil 7,5514,693
LinharesBrazil 8,2315,115
LondrinaBrazil 7,9354,931
LomBulgaria 8,6835,396
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2221,381
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,162722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6652,278
Langara, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,572977
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2361,390
London, OnCanada 903561
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2431,394
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8451,768
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8384,250
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8094,853
LanzhouChina 11,6417,234
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4747,751
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1932,605
LimonCosta Rica 3,2041,991
LarnacaCyprus 10,0156,224
LimassolCyprus 9,9966,212
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1748,186
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5397,792
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0144,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9281,820
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7181,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3692,715
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8142,992
LuxorEgypt 10,7246,664
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6991,677
Laucala BayFiji 11,3987,083
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6454,751
Le MansFrance 6,9664,329
LilleFrance 7,0154,359
LyonFrance 7,4004,599
LambarnGabon 10,9246,788
LastourvilleGabon 11,1486,928
LibrevilleGabon 10,7726,694
LeipzigGermany 7,5254,676
LindenbergGermany 7,5724,705
LamiaGreece 9,0015,593
LarissaGreece 8,9455,559
LemnosGreece 9,0915,650
LimnosGreece 9,0995,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6722,282
LabeGuinea 8,1375,056
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7824,214
La CeibaHonduras 2,5081,559
La MesaHonduras 2,5301,572
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8697,376
LudhianaIndia 12,1977,580
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5815,332
LatinaItaly 8,1925,090
LatronicoItaly 8,4975,280
LecceItaly 8,6265,360
LodwarKenya 12,7737,937
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4458,355
LiepajaLatvia 7,6534,755
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7724,829
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2604,511
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6965,404
LabuanMalaysia 14,5409,035
LuqaMalta 8,6885,399
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8472,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4841,544
LashioMyanmar 13,1798,189
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0148,087
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0718,122
LagosNigeria 9,8206,102
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7244,179
LillehammerNorway 6,8654,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0907,513
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4944,657
LimaPeru 5,7303,561
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3338,285
LisbonPortugal 6,7664,205
LeninbadRussia 11,0536,869
LevsiRussia 8,9105,537
LungiSierra Leone 8,2395,120
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9944,968
LanzaroteSpain 6,9314,307
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0804,399
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6294,741
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6474,752
LatakiaSyria 10,0866,268
LampangThailand 13,6678,493
LoeiThailand 13,7188,525
Lop BuriThailand 14,0308,718
LomeTogo 9,6676,007
LeemingUk 6,5514,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3293,933
London, EnglandUk 6,7564,198
London-GatwickUk 6,7764,211
LynehamUk 6,6494,132
L’VovUkraine 8,2775,143
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7615,444
LozovajaUkraine 8,9745,577
LubnyUkraine 8,7255,422
LuckUkraine 8,2935,153
LuganskUkraine 9,1395,679
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 649403
La Harpe, IlUsa 336209
Lafayette, LaUsa 908565
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 949590
Lake City, FlUsa 1,096681
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,478918
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8571,154
Lamar, MoUsa 377234
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,105687
Lancaster, WiUsa 529329
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6871,048
Langdon, NdUsa 1,377856
Laramie, WyUsa 1,409875
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,490926
Larned, KsUsa 814506
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,163723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2631,406
Laurel, MdUsa 1,107688
Lawrence, KsUsa 470292
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6651,034
Le Mars, IaUsa 757471
Lebanon, MoUsa 289180
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 386240
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,045649
Leitchfield, KyUsa 308192
Lenoir, NcUsa 724450
Lewisburg, TnUsa 425264
Lewisburg, WvUsa 812504
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4121,499
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7691,100
Lexington, MoUsa 386240
Lexington, VaUsa 900559
Libby, MtUsa 2,3671,471
Lincoln, NeUsa 675420
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,021634
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,108689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 443275
Llano, TxUsa 1,164723
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,182734
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6121,623
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,565973
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,064661
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 347216
Louisville, MsUsa 576358
Loup City, NeUsa 865538
Lowville, NyUsa 1,345836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,199745
Luling, TxUsa 1,193741
Lusk, WyUsa 1,347837
Lynchburg, VaUsa 927576
LivingstoneZambia 13,4298,345
LundaziZambia 13,7098,519
LusakaZambia 13,5078,393
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4998,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -