Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6447,236
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8667,374
KhostAfghanistan 11,7917,327
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4117,091
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4927,141
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06010,601
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9434,936
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1776,324
KandiBenin 9,4735,887
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7831,729
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,380858
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,379857
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6851,669
Kenora, OnCanada 1,346837
Kingston, OnCanada 1,285799
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5712,840
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6512,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6981,677
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,539956
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2717,004
KashiChina 11,2626,998
KunmingChina 12,8738,000
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6307,227
KhargaEgypt 10,5956,584
KosseirEgypt 10,7886,704
KajaaniFinland 7,3894,591
KuopioFinland 7,4894,654
KuusamoFinland 7,3204,549
KarlsruheGermany 7,4314,618
KasselGermany 7,3584,573
KonstanzGermany 7,5594,697
KumasiGhana 9,3815,830
KalamataGreece 9,1125,662
KerkiraGreece 8,7865,460
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2365,740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0172,496
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2283,248
KankanGuinea 8,4615,258
KindiaGuinea 8,1725,078
KissidougouGuinea 8,4585,256
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5944,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8457,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8467,983
KeszthelyHungary 8,1135,042
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3843,346
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2648,243
KotaIndia 12,8177,965
KozhikodeIndia 14,3188,898
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4719,614
KermanIran 11,6597,245
KermanshahIran 10,8076,716
Khoram AbadIran 10,9496,804
KilkennyIreland 6,2683,895
KingstonJamaica 2,5751,600
KagoshimaJapan 11,2146,968
KanazawaJapan 10,4406,487
KaruizawaJapan 10,3626,439
KatsuuraJapan 10,3746,447
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4276,479
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3975,839
KobeJapan 10,6856,640
KochiJapan 10,8756,758
KofuJapan 10,4236,477
KumagayaJapan 10,3366,423
KumamotoJapan 11,0866,889
KumejimaJapan 11,8997,394
KureJapan 10,8626,750
KushiroJapan 9,4745,887
KutchanJapan 9,6656,006
KyotoJapan 10,6306,605
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3216,413
KitaleKenya 12,8878,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3297,040
KufraLibya 10,1796,325
KaunasLithuania 7,9014,910
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7074,789
KybartaiLithuania 7,8674,889
KarongaMalawi 13,6058,455
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9349,280
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4388,972
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2839,497
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0039,323
KuantanMalaysia 15,1669,424
KuchingMalaysia 15,1529,416
KayesMali 8,0074,976
KeniebaMali 8,1295,051
KidalMali 8,8445,496
KitaMali 8,2685,138
KoutiaMali 8,6625,383
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4886,517
KisinevMoldova 8,7605,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0746,260
KhatgalMongolia 10,1186,287
KhovdMongolia 10,4336,483
KhujirtMongolia 10,4776,511
KhutagMongolia 10,2066,342
KenitraMorocco 7,2034,476
KalewaMyanmar 13,1818,191
KathaMyanmar 13,0578,114
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5969,070
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6058,454
KengtungMyanmar 13,3338,285
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8607,991
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2798,252
KathmanduNepal 12,6757,876
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7707,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,952
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0458,106
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9338,037
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7697,935
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9108,022
KanoNigeria 9,8886,144
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6966,646
KarasjokNorway 6,9554,322
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5574,075
KristiansandNorway 6,8954,285
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6364,124
KhasabOman 12,0277,474
KarachiPakistan 12,6057,833
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5997,829
KhanpurPakistan 12,3127,651
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2767,628
KororPalau 13,2008,202
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1005,034
KlodzkoPoland 7,8284,864
KoszalinPoland 7,5564,695
KrakowPoland 8,0314,991
KalakanRussia 9,3435,806
KaliningradRussia 7,7494,816
KamenskoeRussia 6,9664,329
KandalaksaRussia 7,3344,558
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5234,675
KazanRussia 8,8745,515
KemRussia 7,5814,711
KerchRussia 9,2775,765
KhabarovskRussia 9,4135,849
KirenskRussia 9,2215,730
KirovRussia 8,6125,352
KljuciRussia 7,6024,724
KolpasevRussia 9,2675,758
KorfRussia 7,1004,412
KostromaRussia 8,3995,219
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8834,277
KotlasRussia 8,2825,147
KrasnodarRussia 9,4435,868
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5705,947
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0395,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5435,930
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6634,141
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1505,686
KurganRussia 9,3415,805
KurskRussia 8,7245,421
KyraRussia 10,0326,234
KigaliRwanda 12,7147,901
KoldaSenegal 7,8004,847
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3185,169
KosiceSlovakia 8,2105,102
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9768,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4016,463
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8399,221
KadugliSudan 11,6927,265
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2496,990
KassalaSudan 11,8287,350
KhartoumSudan 11,5397,170
KostiSudan 11,7447,298
KalmarSweden 7,4124,606
KaresuandoSweden 6,9244,303
KarlstadSweden 7,0924,407
KristianstadSweden 7,3364,559
KamishliSyria 10,2556,373
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1348,783
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3118,893
Khon KaenThailand 13,8048,578
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2058,827
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9828,689
KairouanTunisia 8,3885,213
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9756,199
KarsTurkey 10,0356,236
KastamonuTurkey 9,4815,891
KayseriTurkey 9,7976,088
KonyaTurkey 9,6946,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5306,544
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3577,057
KinlossUk 6,2963,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8755,515
KievUkraine 8,5735,327
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1085,660
KirovogradUkraine 8,8065,472
KlepininoUkraine 9,1445,682
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8975,529
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2125,103
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8965,528
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 578359
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2741,413
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 456283
Keene, NhUsa 1,586985
Kenton, OhUsa 582362
Kenton, OkUsa 1,178732
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6881,049
Kimball, NeUsa 1,264786
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1763,216
Kingfisher, OkUsa 774481
Kinston, NcUsa 1,101684
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7461,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 570354
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9393,069
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4253,371
KabompoZambia 13,0178,089
KabweZambia 13,4448,354
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4448,354
KafirondaZambia 13,2918,259
KaomaZambia 13,1478,170
KasamaZambia 13,3898,320
KasempaZambia 13,1568,175
KawambwaZambia 13,1858,193
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6988,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -