Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5837,198
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6897,264
JuninArgentina 8,6125,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9784,958
JacobinaBrazil 7,4974,659
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1644,452
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5724,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6934,781
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2325,116
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3741,475
JiuquanChina 11,3117,029
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1801,976
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8051,743
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8021,741
JoensuuFinland 7,5804,710
JokioinenFinland 7,4674,640
JyvskylFinland 7,4474,627
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1462,577
JulianehbGreenland 3,9152,433
JagdalpurIndia 13,5938,447
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0899,998
JerusalemIsrael 10,3666,441
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9281,820
JosNigeria 10,0716,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7163,552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7273,559
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2857,634
JhelumPakistan 11,9277,412
JiwaniPakistan 12,3837,695
JuliacaPeru 6,3013,916
JakutskRussia 8,3295,176
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6235,980
JenisejskRussia 9,2725,762
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3095,785
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2165,727
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5836,576
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4887,139
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1287,536
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1308,781
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1104,418
JubaSudan 12,3177,654
JokkmokkSweden 6,9454,316
JönköpingSweden 7,2314,493
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2284,492
JendoubaTunisia 8,2405,121
JerbaTunisia 8,5585,318
JerseyUk 6,7444,191
JaltaUkraine 9,2405,742
Jackson, MsUsa 649404
Jackson, TnUsa 293182
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,124699
Jacksonville, IlUsa 207129
Johnstown, PaUsa 959596
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9032,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -