Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8685,511
In SalahAlgeria 8,3595,195
InnsbruckAustria 7,7204,797
IbiriteBrazil 8,0324,991
IguatuBrazil 7,1784,461
IlheusBrazil 7,9024,911
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5214,053
IndaialBrazil 8,3725,202
IpameriBrazil 7,5744,707
IraiBrazil 8,1975,094
IreceBrazil 7,4094,604
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6164,733
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6043,483
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8573,640
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9154,918
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItapevaBrazil 8,1125,041
ItirucuBrazil 7,7194,797
ItuacuBrazil 7,6654,763
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6914,779
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2382,633
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4091,497
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2682,652
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5622,835
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8384,249
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5514,692
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7066,653
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7511,710
IzobambaEcuador 4,4332,754
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2876,392
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7201,690
IoanninaGreece 8,8385,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1482,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2293,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0808,128
IranshahrIran 12,1227,533
IstranaItaly 7,8684,889
IidaJapan 10,4756,509
IizukaJapan 11,0076,840
IrakoJapan 10,5946,583
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2307,600
IrozakiJapan 10,5036,527
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2217,594
IshinomakiJapan 10,0316,233
IwamizawaJapan 9,5865,957
IzuharaJapan 11,0206,848
IrbidJordan 10,3466,429
IfraneMorocco 7,3624,575
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7948,572
IlorinNigeria 9,7976,088
InchonNorth Korea 10,8196,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1683,833
IslamabadPakistan 11,8407,357
IquitosPeru 4,9603,082
IloiloPhilippines 13,6328,471
IasiRomania 8,6765,391
IcaRussia 7,9074,914
IlirnejRussia 6,6374,124
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0005,592
IrkutskRussia 9,8706,133
Ivdel’Russia 8,6955,403
IbizaSpain 7,5514,692
IspartaTurkey 9,5945,962
IstanbulTurkey 9,2475,746
IzmirTurkey 9,3345,800
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3645,197
IzmailUkraine 8,8835,520
Imperial, NeUsa 1,100683
Independence, KsUsa 570354
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,465910
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 345215
Indianola, IaUsa 486302
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,196743
Inverness, FlUsa 1,242772
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 572355
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 884549
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,216755
IsokaZambia 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -