Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4627,123
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3585,194
HuamboAngola 12,2267,597
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7789,805
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2439,472
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2589,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2233,246
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1362,570
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2851,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2931,425
Hamilton, OnCanada 994618
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8001,740
Harrow, OnCanada 721448
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1051,929
Hope, BcCanada 2,8141,749
HaikouChina 13,2228,216
HailarChina 9,8756,137
HamiChina 11,0066,839
HetanChina 11,5777,194
HavanaCuba 1,8241,133
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9271,819
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9761,850
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7761,725
HelwanEgypt 10,2896,394
HurguadaEgypt 10,6686,629
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9803,716
HelsinkiFinland 7,5604,698
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5654,701
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2245,110
HamburgGermany 7,2544,508
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2544,507
HannoverGermany 7,3044,539
HelgolandGermany 7,1044,414
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,6654,763
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4515,873
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9102,430
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5454,067
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6974,162
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5193,430
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7108,520
HaifaIsrael 10,2726,383
HaboroJapan 9,4905,897
HachijojimaJapan 10,5846,577
HachinoheJapan 9,8356,112
HagiJapan 10,9016,774
HakodateJapan 9,7616,066
HamadaJapan 10,8236,725
HamamatsuJapan 10,5506,556
HikoneJapan 10,5806,574
HimejiJapan 10,7016,650
HiradoJapan 11,0896,891
HirooJapan 9,5885,958
HiroshimaJapan 10,8516,743
HitaJapan 11,0286,853
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1416,923
HunLibya 9,2695,760
HomboriMali 8,7925,464
HomalinMyanmar 12,9918,073
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8628,614
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4238,341
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
HororataNew Zealand 13,4048,329
HyderabadPakistan 12,5917,824
HuanucoPeru 5,5203,430
HelPoland 7,6694,765
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4095,847
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8215,481
HatangaRussia 7,7324,805
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0294,989
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5896,580
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1366,920
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0935,029
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4277,722
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8026,712
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3726,445
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0029,323
HalaibSudan 11,2777,008
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7837,322
HudeibaSudan 11,4787,133
HaparandaSweden 7,1524,444
HarnosandSweden 7,1124,420
HamaSyria 10,1796,325
HassakahSyria 10,2806,388
Hua HinThailand 14,2868,877
HakkariTurkey 10,3406,426
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6514,133
HersonUkraine 8,9795,579
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4665,261
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,176731
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6161,004
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6440
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,130702
Hart, MiUsa 720448
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,506936
Hartington, NeUsa 811504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 863536
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,244773
Hays, KsUsa 814506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8761,787
Hebron, NeUsa 745463
Helena, MtUsa 2,0491,273
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,124699
Henderson, NcUsa 1,064661
Hendersonville, NcUsa 771479
Hermit, CoUsa 1,512940
Hernando, MsUsa 371230
Highland Home, AlUsa 762474
Highmore, SdUsa 1,084674
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,284798
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11270
Hillsdale, MiUsa 586364
Holly, CoUsa 1,076669
Homer, AkUsa 4,8793,032
Hoopeston, IlUsa 311194
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 242150
Horton, KsUsa 531330
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,244773
Hot Springs, VaUsa 849528
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 808502
Houma, LaUsa 956594
Houston, TexasUsa 1,048651
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 625388
Huntsville, AlUsa 469292
Huron, SdUsa 993617
HanoiVietnam 13,2368,225
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3108,893
HarareZimbabwe 13,8998,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -