Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7447,298
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7307,289
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1305,052
General PicoArgentina 8,6355,366
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5405,307
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2875,771
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8769,244
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,16510,045
GrazAustria 7,9894,964
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1786,325
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
GomelBelarus 8,4325,240
GrodnoBelarus 8,0054,974
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5914,717
GoianiaBrazil 7,4134,606
GoiasBrazil 7,2914,531
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0625,010
GrajauBrazil 6,6174,112
GuairaBrazil 7,8464,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0304,368
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0354,993
GarouaCameroon 10,4896,518
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0411,890
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0581,279
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Golden, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Goose, NfCanada 2,7981,738
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,041647
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8861,793
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1871,359
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4751,538
GanzhouChina 12,4457,734
GuangzhouChina 12,7757,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7851,731
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5942,855
GonderEthiopia 12,1467,548
GourdonFrance 7,2164,484
GrenobleFrance 7,4864,652
GeisenheimGermany 7,3464,565
GorlitzGermany 7,6864,776
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1984,473
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6181,627
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7142,929
GoaIndia 13,8088,581
GuwahatiIndia 12,8707,997
GelaItaly 8,5855,335
GenoaItaly 7,7374,808
GhediItaly 7,7684,827
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5105,288
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3025,159
GrossetoItaly 7,9894,965
GrottaglieItaly 8,5585,318
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9774,957
GuidoniaItaly 8,1505,064
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0415,618
GifuJapan 10,5426,551
GaoMali 8,8705,512
GuamMariana Islands 11,9507,426
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3431,456
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2071,372
GuaymasMexico 2,2711,411
GaluutMongolia 10,5306,543
GemertNetherlands 7,1204,424
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1538,174
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
GayaNiger 9,4665,882
GardermoenNorway 6,9414,313
GeiloNorway 6,7854,216
GdanskPoland 7,6724,768
GalatiRomania 8,8305,487
Gor’KijRussia 8,6445,372
GorznyjRussia 9,9106,158
GridinoRussia 7,5094,666
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3408,290
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4627,123
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4734,644
GijonSpain 6,7854,216
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4017,085
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8757,379
GoteborgSweden 7,1264,428
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1174,422
GothenburgSweden 7,1274,429
GunnarnSweden 6,9594,324
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4484,629
GabesTunisia 8,5085,287
GafsaTunisia 8,3785,206
GiresunTurkey 9,7656,068
GoztepeTurkey 9,2565,752
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7626,687
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8386,735
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3173,925
GajvoronUkraine 8,7005,406
GeniceskUkraine 9,1325,675
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 593368
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1683,211
Galva, IlUsa 337209
Galveston, TxUsa 1,091678
Geneva, NeUsa 778484
Genoa, NeUsa 778484
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7641,096
Glenville, WvUsa 775482
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,404872
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3511,461
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,086675
Goodland, KsUsa 1,047651
Gothenburg, NeUsa 937582
Grafton, NdUsa 1,244773
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 931578
Grand Island, NeUsa 801498
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6361,017
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 634394
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8471,769
Gravette, ArUsa 462287
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0391,267
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 718446
Greenfield, InUsa 380236
Greensboro, AlUsa 593368
Greensboro, NcUsa 894556
Greensburg, KyUsa 350218
Greenville, MsUsa 585363
Greenville, OhUsa 455283
Greenville, PaUsa 889553
Greenville, TxUsa 803499
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 760472
Greenwood, ScUsa 807501
Griggsville, IlUsa 195121
Groton, CtUsa 1,547961
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5762,844
GuanareVenezuela 3,8062,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9282,441
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1012,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -