Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4037,086
FarahAfghanistan 11,6517,240
FormosaArgentina 7,8714,891
ForrestAustralia 16,48010,241
FrancistownBotswana 13,7848,566
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5064,664
FloraniaBrazil 7,3444,564
FlorestaBrazil 7,4174,609
FlorianoBrazil 6,9414,313
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4705,264
FormosaBrazil 7,4254,614
FortalezaBrazil 7,0184,361
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9734,954
FrancaBrazil 7,8784,895
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0631,282
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7571,713
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5951,613
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2812,039
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2831,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3952,110
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0441,892
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9391,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0801,293
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0881,298
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1751,973
FayaChad 10,3326,421
FamagustaCyprus 10,0146,223
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0644,389
FarafraEgypt 10,2916,395
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2777,008
FichtelbergGermany 7,6184,734
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3804,586
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7955,465
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7922,357
FaranahGuinea 8,3585,194
FalconaraItaly 8,0835,023
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9304,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3715,202
FonniItaly 8,0374,994
FrontoneItaly 8,0495,002
FrosinoneItaly 8,2115,102
FukauraJapan 9,9066,156
FukueJapan 11,1866,951
FukuiJapan 10,5096,531
FukuokaJapan 11,0296,853
FukushimaJapan 10,1356,298
FukuyamaJapan 10,8076,716
FushikiJapan 10,4006,462
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8696,754
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5029,633
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7039,758
FunchalMadeira 6,4574,012
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8402,386
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3524,569
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7214,176
FaroPortugal 6,9474,317
FerganaRussia 11,0816,886
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2395,120
FalunSweden 7,1324,432
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8354,247
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2565,752
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7432,947
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 682424
Fairfield, IaUsa 373232
Fairmont, MnUsa 743462
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,133704
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8011,119
Farmington, MnUsa 809503
Farmington, MoUsa 3119
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,094680
Fayette, IaUsa 573356
Fayetteville, ArUsa 450280
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,017632
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,150715
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,123698
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9641,221
Findlay, OhUsa 610379
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9801,231
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 734456
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 634394
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,348838
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 650404
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,236768
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,474916
Fort Scott, KsUsa 464288
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 521323
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 499310
Fort Worth, TxUsa 883549
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6141,003
Frankfort, KyUsa 412256
Franklin, LaUsa 931578
Franklin, PaUsa 889553
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,111690
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6421,642
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,108689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -