Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1745,080
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2865,149
EsquelArgentina 9,2095,722
EzeizaArgentina 8,7265,423
East SaleAustralia 15,1279,400
Esperance (po)Australia 17,14810,656
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14710,655
EssendonAustralia 15,2999,507
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3055,161
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5565,317
EspinosaBrazil 7,6634,762
Earlton, OnCanada 1,318819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4841,544
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4991,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4961,551
Edson, AbCanada 2,6631,655
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6721,660
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6241,009
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6552,892
ErlianChina 10,6616,625
El CaranoColombia 3,8412,387
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4344,620
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7871,732
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9421,828
El ArishEgypt 10,3476,430
El TorEgypt 10,5756,571
ErfurtGermany 7,4674,640
EssenGermany 7,2054,477
EsfahanIran 11,2016,960
EilatIsrael 10,5456,553
EsashiJapan 9,7886,082
EldoretKenya 12,9488,046
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3146,410
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1034,414
EeldeNetherlands 7,0874,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8491,770
EnuguNigeria 10,1936,334
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0845,023
EvoraPortugal 6,8704,269
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6515,997
EkimcanRussia 9,0725,637
Elat’MaRussia 8,6825,395
ElistaRussia 9,5615,942
ErbogacenRussia 8,8455,496
EssejRussia 8,1175,044
Ed DueimSudan 11,6527,241
El FasherSudan 11,1486,927
El GeneinaSudan 10,9306,792
El ObeidSudan 11,5617,184
El ShowakSudan 11,8737,378
En NahudSudan 11,4607,121
EdirneTurkey 9,0445,620
ErzincanTurkey 9,9316,171
ErzurumTurkey 9,9946,210
EskisehirTurkey 9,4295,859
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8196,723
EntebbeUganda 12,7557,926
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3703,958
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4093,983
East Tawas, MiUsa 856532
Eastman, GaUsa 916569
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0251,259
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,495929
El Dorado, KsUsa 639397
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,6741,040
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 860535
Elko, NvUsa 2,2511,399
Ellsworth, KsUsa 727452
Elmira, NyUsa 1,174730
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1781,354
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,590988
Erie, PaUsa 919571
Eskridge, KsUsa 556345
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8631,779
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 407253
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9541,836
Eureka, SdUsa 1,217756
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8471,148
Evansville, InUsa 190118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -