Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1155,664
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9444,937
DavisAntarctica 16,55010,284
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1699,426
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0939,379
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,04410,591
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7659,175
DhakaBangladesh 13,1478,170
D’UccleBelgium 7,0794,399
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9034,911
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7934,222
DouradosBrazil 7,6384,746
DoualaCameroon 10,5536,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8611,778
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6531,027
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8451,768
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8251,134
Dryden, OnCanada 1,321821
DuianChina 11,6987,269
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4525,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6317,849
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6961,675
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8181,751
DabaaEgypt 10,0046,216
DakhlaEgypt 10,4836,514
DijonFrance 7,3224,550
DresdenGermany 7,6204,735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4173,366
DebrecenHungary 8,3175,168
DalatangiIceland 5,5833,469
DaltonganjIndia 13,0688,121
DarbhangaIndia 12,8497,984
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7037,894
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7017,892
DumkaIndia 13,0678,120
DwarkaIndia 12,9318,035
DezfulIran 11,0666,876
DublinIreland 6,3013,915
DecimomannuItaly 8,0665,013
DobbiacoItaly 7,8084,852
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1155,664
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3606,438
DagorettiKenya 13,2068,207
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9584,945
DedzaMalawi 13,9388,661
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8166,721
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9806,202
DaweiMyanmar 14,1478,791
De BiltNetherlands 7,0604,387
De KooyNetherlands 6,9924,345
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9884,343
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9298,034
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3898,320
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6398,475
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8294,244
DalbandinPakistan 12,0907,513
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9807,445
DirPakistan 11,6407,233
DroshPakistan 11,5997,208
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2188,214
DohaQatar 11,8917,389
DorohoiRomania 8,5475,311
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5764,708
DudinkaRussia 8,0515,003
DzardzanRussia 7,8094,852
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7217,284
DakarSenegal 7,4584,635
DaruSierra Leone 8,4875,274
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5649,051
DamazinSudan 11,9847,447
DongolaSudan 11,1006,898
DamascusSyria 10,3116,408
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3116,407
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3526,433
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2026,961
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8268,592
DjerbaTunisia 8,5785,331
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1276,293
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2853,906
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3803,965
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9355,552
DonetskUkraine 9,1145,663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0797,506
Dahlonega, GaUsa 651404
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 936582
Dallas, TexasUsa 875544
Danville, IlUsa 253157
Darlington, ScUsa 971603
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5281,571
David City, NeUsa 723449
Dayton, OhUsa 519322
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4821,543
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 864537
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4021,493
Decatur, IlUsa 214133
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,422884
Delaware, OhUsa 614381
Delphine, InUsa 392244
Denton, MdUsa 1,194742
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,322822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 505314
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0221,257
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,087675
Detroit, MichiganUsa 706439
Dickson, TnUsa 309192
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0731,288
Dixon, IlUsa 429267
Dodge City, KsUsa 901560
Dover, DeUsa 1,194742
Dover, TnUsa 283176
Dublin, TxUsa 1,018633
Dubuque, IaUsa 480298
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 987613
Duquoin, IlUsa 6440
Durham, NhUsa 1,6651,034
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0434,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -