Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6357,230
ChlefAlgeria 7,7054,788
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0945,030
CeresArgentina 8,0955,031
ChamicalArgentina 7,9974,970
ChepesArgentina 8,0895,027
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5935,961
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3925,215
CórdobaArgentina 8,1645,073
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1745,079
CorrientesArgentina 7,9744,955
CairnsAustralia 14,1568,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8469,225
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36610,792
CedunaAustralia 16,0499,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6779,121
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8509,228
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9679,301
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2838,876
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,109
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2868,256
CharnocksBarbados 4,0832,537
CotonouBenin 9,7536,061
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2915,152
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4225,233
CabroboBrazil 7,3544,570
CaceresBrazil 6,8904,282
CaetiteBrazil 7,5964,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5044,663
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4754,645
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9374,932
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1865,087
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1514,444
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9844,962
CaparaoBrazil 8,2135,104
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5814,711
CaratingaBrazil 8,1325,053
CaravelasBrazil 8,1415,059
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5204,673
CarolinaBrazil 6,6824,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1315,052
CataguasesBrazil 8,2395,120
CatalaoBrazil 7,6304,741
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8444,874
CaxiasBrazil 6,7564,199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4875,274
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4134,607
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2215,108
ChapecoBrazil 8,2215,108
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5784,088
CipoBrazil 7,6274,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6434,128
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9834,961
CordeiroBrazil 8,3175,168
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4034,600
CorumbaBrazil 7,1974,473
CoximBrazil 7,2794,523
CrateusBrazil 6,9784,336
CuiabaBrazil 6,9224,302
CuritibaBrazil 8,2295,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3861,483
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5662,216
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0931,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6362,259
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6482,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9071,807
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1042,550
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0201,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7501,088
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1781,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3531,462
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3541,463
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1131,934
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2031,369
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8011,740
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9221,195
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5941,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9502,455
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8022,363
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3851,482
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,336830
Comox, BcCanada 3,0621,903
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3192,062
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2881,422
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4301,510
ChicoChile 9,5915,960
ChillanChile 8,5065,286
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5055,285
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5644,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4595,878
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3505,189
ChangchunChina 10,2386,362
ChangduChina 12,2767,629
ChangshaChina 12,2687,624
ChengduChina 12,2287,599
ChongqingChina 12,3067,647
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7772,347
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0655,012
CamagueyCuba 2,1781,353
CasablancaCuba 1,8071,123
ChebCzech Republic 7,6074,727
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2724,519
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8091,746
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8211,753
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8421,766
CanarEcuador 4,6592,895
CairoEgypt 10,2736,384
CaenFrance 6,8604,263
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1244,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2863,285
CocobeachGabon 10,7506,680
CologneGermany 7,2304,493
ChiosGreece 9,2765,764
CorfuGreece 8,7865,460
ConakryGuinea 8,1395,057
CatacamasHonduras 2,6121,623
CholutecaHonduras 2,7731,723
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2318,843
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9648,056
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9648,056
ChahbaharIran 12,3127,651
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1203,803
ClonesIreland 6,2133,861
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1363,813
CorkIreland 6,2193,865
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2213,866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0805,021
CameriItaly 7,6574,758
CampobassoItaly 8,3065,161
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0815,021
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1205,046
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0064,975
Cape MeleItaly 7,7214,798
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4535,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6165,354
CerviaItaly 7,9744,955
CiampinoItaly 8,1535,066
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8734,892
Cisa PassItaly 7,8054,850
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0885,026
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8144,856
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6755,391
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6455,372
ChibaJapan 10,3466,429
ChichibuJapan 10,3676,442
ChichijimaJapan 10,9726,818
ChoshiJapan 10,2926,396
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2126,346
ChilekaMalawi 14,0898,755
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8618,613
ChitipaMalawi 13,5368,411
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8471,148
ComitanMexico 2,4471,520
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8927,390
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1316,295
ChoirMongolia 10,4406,488
CasablancaMorocco 7,1594,449
ChindeMozambique 14,4058,952
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1958,821
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5968,449
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2328,223
CondegaNicaragua 2,7751,725
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7499,165
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2116,967
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7316,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8836,763
ChhorPakistan 12,6197,842
ChitralPakistan 11,5707,190
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9704,953
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6324,742
CajamarcaPeru 5,1683,211
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0823,158
ChiclayoPeru 5,1003,169
ChimbotePeru 5,3843,346
CuzcoPeru 6,0383,752
CzestochowaPoland 7,9414,935
CoimbraPortugal 6,7484,193
CalafatRomania 8,6525,376
CeahlauRomania 8,5945,341
ClujRomania 8,4815,270
ConstantaRomania 8,9635,570
CraiovaRomania 8,6825,395
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0974,410
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0755,018
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0044,353
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0923,786
Cape UelenRussia 5,7513,574
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3565,814
CaraRussia 9,1245,670
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6325,364
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6534,134
ChitaRussia 9,7436,055
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7336,048
CokurdahRussia 7,0854,403
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9665,571
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7178,524
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3856,454
CaceresSpain 6,9424,314
CadizSpain 7,1024,414
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1504,443
CordobaSpain 7,1434,439
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8919,253
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8918,632
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2398,848
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6218,464
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4768,374
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1818,812
ChumphonThailand 14,5279,027
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1545,688
CorumTurkey 9,6135,974
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0056,839
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2416,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5654,080
CernovcyUkraine 8,4905,276
ChernigovUkraine 8,5215,295
CarrascoUruguay 8,8275,485
ColoniaUruguay 8,7195,418
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3202,063
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13685
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,194742
Camden, ScUsa 907564
Canton, NyUsa 1,437893
Cantonnw, SdUsa 819509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,300808
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0151,252
Carlinville, IlUsa 12779
Casper, WyUsa 1,510938
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8731,785
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,058657
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 978608
Charles City, IaUsa 607377
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,062660
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,052653
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 707440
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 847526
Charlottesville, VaUsa 983611
Chaska, MnUsa 806501
Chattanooga, TnUsa 530330
Chazy, NyUsa 1,580982
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,581983
Cheraw, ScUsa 958595
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,073667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,335829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 437271
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 453281
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7811,728
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 732455
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,368850
Cincinnati, KyUsa 449279
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 464288
Circleville, OhUsa 606377
Clarinda, IaUsa 554344
Clark, SdUsa 1,027638
Clarksdale, MsUsa 476296
Clarksville, TnUsa 270168
Clayton, NmUsa 1,204748
Cleveland, OhioUsa 761473
Clinton, IaUsa 429267
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5973,478
Coldwater, MiUsa 586364
College Park, MdUsa 1,113691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,308813
Columbia, MoUsa 231144
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 901560
Columbus, GaUsa 352219
Columbus, InUsa 335208
Columbus, KsUsa 484301
Columbus, OhioUsa 623387
Conception, MoUsa 502312
Concordia, KansasUsa 706438
Conway, ArUsa 406252
Conway, ScUsa 1,066662
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,351840
Corning, ArUsa 265165
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,540957
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,363847
Corsicana, TxUsa 912567
Cortland, NyUsa 1,242772
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8691,783
Covington, LaUsa 796494
Covington, TnUsa 241150
Crete, NeUsa 701436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6831,046
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4866,516
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4866,516
CaracasVenezuela 3,8232,376
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2432,636
CoroVenezuela 3,5762,222
ChipataZambia 13,7418,539
ChomaZambia 13,4768,374
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -