Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5777,194
BustAfghanistan 11,8127,340
BatnaAlgeria 8,1065,037
BecharAlgeria 7,7124,792
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9534,942
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8024,848
BiskraAlgeria 8,1245,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6365,367
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5097,152
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6567,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6577,244
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7297,288
ByrdAntarctica 13,2708,246
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0005,593
BarilocheArgentina 9,0165,603
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7055,409
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8889,252
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19210,062
BrestBelarus 8,0945,030
BrusselsBelgium 7,0794,399
Belize CityBelize 2,2971,427
BeninBenin 9,7536,061
BohiconBenin 9,6706,009
BermudaBermuda 2,3531,462
BageBrazil 8,5625,321
BambuiBrazil 7,9134,917
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1615,071
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2574,509
BarcelosBrazil 5,1443,197
BarraBrazil 7,3014,537
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6744,147
BarreirasBrazil 7,2714,518
BelémBrazil 6,1003,791
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0324,991
BelterraBrazil 5,7713,586
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0644,390
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4775,268
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4744,645
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4114,605
BrevesBrazil 5,9803,716
BurgasBulgaria 9,0325,613
BurundiBurundi 12,7457,920
BatouriCameroon 10,9186,785
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8831,170
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8141,749
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9381,826
Banff, AbCanada 2,4851,544
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,287800
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0571,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2721,412
Bissett, MbCanada 1,508937
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7631,717
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,336830
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Brandon, MbCanada 1,540957
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6971,054
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6412,262
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3002,051
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4052,116
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5992,237
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2767,007
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1976,958
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5195,915
BeijingChina 10,9386,797
BarranquillaColombia 3,3762,098
Benito SalasColombia 4,1772,596
BogotáColombia 4,0392,510
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9184,920
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9477,424
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8057,336
BaniDominican Republic 2,9011,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8591,777
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9021,804
BahariyaEgypt 10,2516,370
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3376,424
BiarritzFrance 7,0824,401
BordeauxFrance 7,0684,392
BrestFrance 6,6344,123
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8645,508
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
BitamGabon 10,8386,735
BanjulGambia 7,6224,736
BerlinGermany 7,5104,667
BrockenGermany 7,3974,597
BokeGuinea 7,9424,935
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8134,855
BudapestHungary 8,1665,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1815,084
BangaloreIndia 14,1798,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7928,570
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5058,392
BikanerIndia 12,4507,736
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0989,382
BabolsarIran 10,8376,734
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9337,416
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6236,601
Bandar LengehIran 11,9307,414
BirjandIran 11,4887,139
BushehrIran 11,4987,145
BaghdadIraq 10,7606,686
BasraIraq 11,1936,955
BelmulletIreland 6,0393,753
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2133,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4735,265
BergamoItaly 7,7154,794
BolognaItaly 7,8904,903
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7694,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5245,297
BrindisiItaly 8,5845,334
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1875,709
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0105,599
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4366,485
BeirutLebanon 10,2166,348
BenghaziLibya 9,3665,820
BirzaiLithuania 7,8514,879
BitolaMacedonia 8,7745,452
BlantyreMalawi 14,0898,755
BvumbweMalawi 14,1128,770
BintuluMalaysia 14,8569,232
BamakoMali 8,4235,234
Bko-SMali 8,4365,242
BougounMali 8,5495,313
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3154,545
BaitagMongolia 10,6446,615
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2446,366
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2106,344
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3096,406
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4316,482
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5866,578
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2186,350
BulganMongolia 10,2596,375
BhamawMyanmar 13,0378,102
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9928,074
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9671,844
BilmaNiger 9,7846,080
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4885,896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4684,019
BergenNorway 6,6494,132
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6504,133
BjornoyaNorway 6,4644,017
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7024,165
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7114,170
BadinPakistan 12,6867,883
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2387,605
BalakotPakistan 11,7627,309
BarkhanPakistan 12,1547,553
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4012,113
BascoPhilippines 12,7087,897
BialystokPoland 7,9964,969
BejaPortugal 6,9014,289
BragancaPortugal 6,7924,221
BistritaRomania 8,5065,286
BucharestRomania 8,7955,465
BajkitRussia 8,9035,532
BarabinskRussia 9,5565,938
BarnaulRussia 9,8116,096
BerezovoRussia 8,4485,250
BiserRussia 8,8785,517
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5305,922
BogdarinRussia 9,4825,892
BogucanyRussia 9,2615,755
BomnakRussia 9,0545,626
BorRussia 8,9265,546
BorzjaRussia 9,8406,115
BratskRussia 9,4595,878
BelgradeSerbia 8,4445,247
BoSierra Leone 8,4095,226
BontheSierra Leone 8,3735,203
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0104,978
BerberaSomalia 12,8577,989
BusanSouth Korea 10,9456,801
BadajozSpain 6,9354,310
BarcelonaSpain 7,4594,635
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9914,345
BabanusaSudan 11,5187,157
BaselSwitzerland 7,4654,639
BernSwitzerland 7,4984,659
BangkokThailand 14,1488,792
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1268,778
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7898,569
BizerteTunisia 8,2625,134
BalikesirTurkey 9,2865,770
BursaTurkey 9,3095,785
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1923,848
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2563,887
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2543,887
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6934,159
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6201,628
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,174729
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,136706
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2153,241
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2153,241
Batesville, MsUsa 462287
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 866538
Beaver City, NeUsa 901560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 753468
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6441,022
Beeville, TxUsa 1,316818
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 471293
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8131,748
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4423,382
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6161,004
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9423,071
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6262,874
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 711442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7681,099
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,248776
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 575357
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5121,561
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,317819
Blacksburg, VaUsa 823512
Blackville, ScUsa 928577
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8931,798
Blakely, GaUsa 904562
Block Island, RiUsa 1,452903
Boerne, TxUsa 1,246775
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2991,428
Booneville, MsUsa 401249
Boonton, NjUsa 1,345836
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6481,024
Bowler, WiUsa 764475
Bowling Green, KyUsa 350218
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14792
Brenham, TxUsa 1,080671
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,455904
Brinkley, ArUsa 387240
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 672418
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,139708
Brodhead, WiUsa 498309
Broken Bow, NeUsa 937582
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 684425
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,541958
Brunswick, MoUsa 302188
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1771,353
Buckhannon, WvUsa 828515
Bucyrus, OhUsa 648403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,069664
Bunkie, LaUsa 832517
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 777483
Burlington, IowaUsa 317197
Burlington, VtUsa 1,547961
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5271,570
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2026,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9922,481
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7262,316
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8098,581
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8178,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -