Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sparta, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sparta, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sparta, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1015,034
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8184,858
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8194,859
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1475,062
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7065,410
AzulArgentina 8,8755,515
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7429,782
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53710,898
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6119,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7149,765
AmberleyAustralia 14,1808,812
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2616,376
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
AimoresBrazil 8,1745,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7264,801
AltamiraBrazil 5,9993,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0573,764
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2875,149
ApodiBrazil 7,2324,494
AracajuBrazil 7,7194,797
AracuaiBrazil 7,8794,896
AragarcasBrazil 7,1684,454
AraxaBrazil 7,8174,858
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5114,668
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8661,781
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8291,758
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3202,684
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0353,129
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,352840
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,190740
AbecheChad 10,7756,696
AntofagastaChile 7,1394,436
AricaChile 6,6004,101
AltaiChina 10,4636,502
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3312,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2772,658
AraucaColombia 3,9482,453
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8751,787
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8511,771
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0906,270
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3616,438
AswanEgypt 10,8736,757
AsyutEgypt 10,4986,524
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7331,698
AsmaraEritrea 12,0207,469
AssabEritrea 12,4717,749
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5407,792
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8904,903
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3884,591
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89911,744
AccraGhana 9,5835,955
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0695,635
AthensGreece 9,1505,686
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1725,700
AasiaatGreenland 4,0562,521
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4852,787
AputiteqGreenland 4,7752,967
AkureyriIceland 5,3723,338
AgraIndia 12,6417,855
AhmedabadIndia 12,9638,055
AkolaIndia 13,3268,281
AllahabadIndia 12,8878,008
AmritsarIndia 12,0927,514
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5959,069
AbadanIran 11,2366,982
ArakIran 10,9626,812
AlbengaItaly 7,7134,793
AlgheroItaly 7,9374,932
AmendolaItaly 8,3775,206
AnconaItaly 8,0935,029
ArezzoItaly 7,9954,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2785,765
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3305,797
AbashiriJapan 9,3915,835
AburatsuJapan 11,1696,941
AikawaJapan 10,2276,355
AjiroJapan 10,4496,493
AkitaJapan 9,9806,202
AkuneJapan 11,1856,951
AomoriJapan 9,8486,120
AsahikawaJapan 9,5105,909
AsosanJapan 11,0626,874
AmmanJordan 10,4026,464
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8666,752
AinaziLatvia 7,7124,792
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0999,383
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3199,520
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3649,547
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0559,355
AtarMauritania 7,4784,647
AgalegaMauritius 15,4589,606
AcapulcoMexico 2,5741,599
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5346,546
AltaiMongolia 10,5956,584
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5466,554
AgadirMorocco 7,1854,465
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0604,387
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6688,493
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2088,208
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8477,983
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8487,984
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9841,854
AgadezNiger 9,4995,903
AsuncionParaguay 7,8044,850
ArequipaPeru 6,3473,944
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9318,036
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1935,091
AradRomania 8,3965,217
AjanRussia 8,5745,328
AldanRussia 8,7765,453
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3805,829
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9945,589
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8995,530
AnadyrRussia 6,3523,947
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8044,849
ArmavirRussia 9,5415,929
AstrakhanRussia 9,7236,042
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2756,385
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5924,096
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3064,540
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4424,624
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3894,591
Abu HamedSudan 11,2737,005
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8887,388
AqiqSudan 11,7197,282
ArbaatSudan 11,5007,146
AromaSudan 11,7807,320
AtbaraSudan 11,4707,127
Abu KamalSyria 10,4746,509
AleppoSyria 10,1126,284
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1128,769
AtakpameTogo 9,5595,940
AdanaTurkey 9,9366,174
AfyonTurkey 9,5115,910
AnkaraTurkey 9,5485,934
AntalyaTurkey 9,6776,013
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9386,797
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3913,971
AberporthUk 6,4594,013
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4794,026
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2405,742
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0615,631
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1257,535
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1167,529
ArtigasUruguay 8,3645,198
Aberdeen, MsUsa 466289
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,086675
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9341,823
Abilene, TxUsa 1,107688
Ada, MnUsa 1,150715
Adrian, MiUsa 647402
Aiken, ScUsa 831517
Akron, OhUsa 772480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,421883
Albany, GaUsa 858533
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,437893
Albert Lea, MnUsa 685425
Albion, NeUsa 825513
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,548962
Aledo, IlUsa 336209
Alexandria, SdUsa 952591
Algona, IaUsa 650404
Alice, TxUsa 1,367849
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,255780
Alliance, NeUsa 1,194742
Alma, MiUsa 669416
Alpena, MichiganUsa 922573
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,544960
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,118695
Amherst, MaUsa 1,481920
Amite, LaUsa 829515
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8022,984
Anderson, InUsa 380236
Anderson, ScUsa 693431
Angelica, NyUsa 1,083673
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 647402
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6332,258
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,030640
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,433891
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 704438
Ashland, WiUsa 990615
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9291,820
Atchison, KsUsa 495308
Athens, GaUsa 740460
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 690429
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,318819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,444
Auburn, NeUsa 581361
Augusta, GaUsa 877545
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0641,283
Aurora, IlUsa 452281
Austin, TxUsa 1,140709
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6036,589
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0556,870
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7812,349
AdenYemen 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -